What is RinkWriter®?

  • RinkWriter® has produced thousands of official rink-side hockey scoresheets for collegiate, high school, & youth hockey games.

  • RinkWriter® is a software tool designed specifically for the rink-side hockey scorekeeper / announcer.

  • RinkWriter® creates official rink-side hockey scoresheets.

  • Hockey scorekeepers may use RinkWriter® with or without the Internet. 

  • The RinkWriter® hockey scoresheets that you find on this website's scoreboard have been created and uploaded by actual hockey rink-side scorekeepers.

  • Your official RinkWriter® hockey scoresheet may be used for updating other data base web sites.

  • It works best to print your RinkWriter® hockey scoresheets as PDF files.

  • Print paper copies of your hockey scoresheets directly from the software  or from your PDF files.  

  • PDF files can be sent as e-mail attachments, or they may be uploaded to a web site.

  • Paper copies of your hockey scoresheets may be given to both teams and/or the media immediately after each period.

  • RinkWriter® hockey scoresheets may be available for you to find with your smart phone.

RinkWriter's®Scoreboard:

  • RinkWriter® has been offering each licensed arena or school the free option to upload their scoresheets to the RinkWriter® scoreboard.

  • Posting scoresheets on-line is optional...but appreciated.

  • In 2015, there were 25,640 unique visitors to the RinkWriter® web site.  They viewed 227,756 pages and  generated 1,605,439 hits.

  • The media has expressed an appreciation for having hockey scoresheets posted on-line immediately after each period. 

  • Game scoresheets may be found with your smart phone.

  • RinkWriter® invites you to purchase a license and become a member of its team. 

  • With an Arena Site License, RinkWriter® may be used for any or all games being played at your arena.

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

x

Saturday, February 6
MN Girls Section 6AA
MN Girls Section 8AA
Hopkins-Park 0 vs. Benilde-SM 2 (6AA)
Wayzata 10 vs. North Metro 2 (6AA)
Cretin-DH vs. Armstrong-C (6AA)
N. Wright Co. @ Sartell-SR  (8AA)
River Lakes @ SC Icebreakers (8AA)
Grand Forks @ Jamestown
"Refresh" for latest updates where available.

  • You may create multiple folders on your desktop for collegiate, high school, bantam, peewee, and/or squirt games...and others.

  • For high school games, set up one folder for your JV games and another folder for your varsity games.

  • Each team may have its own folder on the desktop.

  • For festivals and tournaments, it works great to have multiple folders on your desktop...one folder for each game.

  • With multiple folders, many games may be set up ahead of time.  Each folder may contain a single game.

 
 Tournaments
2015
SC PW B2  Season Kickoff
St. Cloud Turkey Trot
Granite City Classic
Fergus Falls Holiday Classic
Little Falls Holiday Classic
Storm'n-Sabres Holiday Classic
Crookston Holiday Classic
2016
St. Cloud Squirt Super C
St. Cloud Bantam AA Primer
MN Girls Section 5A
MN Girls Section 6AA
MN Girls Section 8AA
ND Boys East Regional
ND Boys West Regional
MN Boys Section 2A
MN Boys Section 6A
MN District 5 Super Sunday
MN District 16 Bantam A Tourney
MN Bantam A West Region
MN Bantam AA West Region
ND Boys State Tournament
ND Girls State Tournament
MN Boys Selects
MN Selects Girls
     
Help/Support
Contact Us

License Options

Instructions

Import Rosters

Learn More...

2015-16 Scoreboard
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
 
 

      

 

 

Saturday, February 6

ST. CLOUD BANTAM AA TOURNEY

Saturday, February 6
Chaska @ Blm Jefferson
International Falls @ Crookston
Chisago Lakes @ Princeton
Buffalo @ STMA
Minot @ G.F. Red River
Bottineau-R @ West Fargo
Bismarck High @ Fargo Davies
Bismarck Century @ Fargo South-S
"Refresh" for latest updates where available.
Friday, February 5
Hermantown 2 @ Brainerd 1 (B)
Bismarck Century 1 @ Fargo Davies 6 (B)
Bismarck H. 6 @ Fargo South-S 2 (B)
Devils Lake 1 @ Fargo N.-S 11 (G)
Thursday, February 4
Brainerd 3 @ SC Apollo 7 (B)
Devils Lake 0 @ G.F. Central 4 (B)
Willmar 1 @ Sauk Rapids 7 (B)
SC Cathedral 4 @ Alexandria 0 (B)
Bismarck Century 3 @ Jamestown 0 (B)
Fairmont 1 @ New Ulm 10 (B)
G.F. Red River 9 @ Fargo N. 2 (B)
Kittson Central 0 @ Grafton-PR 1 (B)
MN GIRSL SECTION 5A (G)
MN GIRLS SECTION 8AA (G)
SC Icebreakers 1 @ Alexandria 0 (G)
Northern Lakes 4 @ Willmar 2 (6A) (G)
Breck 8 vs. Chisago Lakes 0 (5A) (G)
Princeton-B-BL 7 vs. Minneapolis 1 (5A) (G)
Hutchinson 5  @ New Ulm 4 (2A) (G)
Minot 5 @ Mandan 2 (G)

Wednesday, February 3

MN Section 5A (G)
Totino-Grace 4 vs. Holy Angels 3 (G)
Tuesday, February 2
Lake of the Woods 0 @ Crookston 8 (B)
Bemidji 6 @ Brainerd 4 (B)
Willmar @ Sartell (Ppd) (B)
White Bear L. @ Blm. Jefferson (Ppd to 2/9)
G.F. Central 5 @ G.F. Red River 6 (OT) (B)
Princeton @ Sauk Rapids (Ppd) (B)
Alexandria @ SC Tech (Ppd to 2/8) (B)
Jamestown 1 @ Devils Lake 5 (B)
West Fargo 6 @ Fargo N. 1 (B)
West Fargo 6 @ Fargo Davies 1
Monday, February 1
River Lakes 11 @ Sauk Rapids 1 (B)
Little Falls 4 @ SC Cathedral 7 (B)
Fergus Falls 0 @ SC Icebreakers 4 (G)
Northern Lakes 2 @ Willmar 2 (OT) (G)
Saturday, January 30
Blm. Jefferson 5 @ Blm. Kennedy 0 (B)
North Branch 0 @ Princeton 7 (B)
Fargo North 0 @ Fargo Davies 7 (B)
Chaska-C 6 @ Blm. Jefferson 3 (G)
Mandan 0 @ Grand Forks 5 (G)

Friday, January 29

St. Thomas 3 @ St. John's 2 (OT)(SO) (C)
Little Falls 1 @ Alexandria 3 (B)
Mora 0 @ Princeton 3 (B)
Fargo S.-S 0 @ G.F. Red River 10 (B)
Sauk Rapids 0 @ Sartell 7 (B)
Hibbing-Chisholm 1 @ SC Apollo 3 (B)
E. Grand Forks 2 @ Grand Forks 3  (G)
New Prague 8 @ Litchfield-DC 1 (G)
Roseau 9 @ Crookston 0 (G)
Chisago Lakes 3 @ Princeton 6 (G)
2015-16 RW Scoreboard
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx