2019 Minnesota Selects™ Girls Schedule and Results

St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex

St. Cloud, Minnesota

April 5, 6, 7, 2019
Archives      Schedule      Rules        Boys Festival      
2009 Girls      2008 Girls      2007 Girls      2006 Girls      2005 Girls           

2009 Girls         

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 09 Fri / 11:45AM Torrey Sat / 8:15AM Torrey Sat / 5:30PM Torrey 2+0+2 2nd
East  (g# 6) 3 - 1 West  (g# 18) 1 - 3 South  (g# 28) 2 - 1
South 09 Fri / 11:30AM Ritsche Sat / 8:00AM Ritsche Sat / 5:30PM Torrey 0+2+0 3rd
  West  (g# 5) 1 - 4 East  (g# 17) 3 - 2 North  (g# 28) 1 - 2
East 09 Fri / 11:45AM Torrey Sat / 8:00AM Ritsche Sat / 5:15PM Ritsche 0+0+0  4th
North  (g# 6) 1 - 3 South  (g# 17) 2 - 3 West  (g# 27) 1 - 2
West 09 Fri / 11:30AM Ritsche Sat / 8:15AM Torrey Sat / 5:15PM Ritsche 2+2+2 1st
South  (g# 5) 4 - 1 North  (g# 18) 3 - 1 East  (g# 27) 2 - 1
Back to Top
Sun / 7:45AM / Ritsche Sun / 8:00AM / Torrey
South  3   West  1
3rd Place South 1st Place North
East  2 Consolation North  6

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 31) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 32)

2008 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 08 Fri / 1:15PM Torrey Fri / 8:00PM Torrey Sat / 11:30AM Torrey 0+2+2 2nd
East  (g# 8) 5 - 6 South  (g# 16) 6 - 3 West  (g# 22) 4 - 3
South 08 Fri / 1:00PM Ritsche Fri / 8:00PM Torrey Sat / 11:15AM Ritsche 2+1+0 3rd
West  (g# 7) 2 - 0 North  (g# 16) 3 - 6 East  (g# 21) 2 - 7
East 08 Fri / 1:15PM Torrey Fri / 7:45PM Ritsche Sat / 11:15AM Ritsche 2+ 0+2 1st
North  (g# 8) 6 - 5 West  (g# 15) 3 - 3 South  (g# 21) 7 - 2
West 08 Fri / 1:00PM Ritsche Fri / 7:45PM Ritsche Sat / 11:30AM Torrey 0+1+0 4th
South  (g# 7) 0 - 2 East  (g# 15) 3 - 3 North  (g# 22) 3 - 4

Back to Top 

Sun / 9:30AM / Ritsche Sun / 9:45AM / Torrey
South  4   East  7
3rd Place South 1st Place East
West  1 Consolation North  1

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 33) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 34)

2007 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 07 Fri / 2:45PM Torrey Sat / 9:45AM Torrey Sat / 7:20PM Torrey 2+2+0 2nd
East (g# 10) 6 - 1 South  (g# 20) 5 - 4 West  (g# 30) 4 - 5
South 07 Fri / 2:30PM Ritsche Sat / 9:45AM Torrey Sat / 7:07PM Ritsche 0+0+2 3rd
West  (g# 9) 0 - 7 North  (g# 20) 4 - 5 East  (g# 29) 8 - 4
East 07 Fri / 2:45PM Torrey Sat / 9:30AM Ritsche Sat / 7:07PM Ritsche 0+0+0 4th
North  (g# 10) 1 - 6 West  (g# 19) 3 - 4 South  (g# 29) 4 - 8
West 07 Fri / 2:30PM Ritsche Sat / 9:30AM Ritsche Sat / 7:20PM Torrey 2+2+2 1st
South  (g# 9) 7 - 0 East  (g# 19) 4 - 3 North  (g# 30) 5 - 4

Back to Top

Sun / 11:15AM / Ritsche Sun / 11:30AM / Torrey
South  9    West  5 (OT)
3rd PlaceSouth South 1st Place  West 
East  1 Consolation  North  4 (OT)

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 35) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 36)

2006 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 06 Fri / 8:00AM Ritsche Fri / 4:15PM Ritsche Sat / 1:20PM Torrey 1+2+2 1st
South  (g# 1) 2 - 2 East (g# 11) 6 - 2 West  (g# 24) 5 - 4
South 06 Fri / 8:00AM Ritsche Fri / 4:30PM Torrey Sat / 1:07PM Ritsche 1+2+1 2nd
North (g# 1) 2 - 2 West (g# 12) 3 - 2 East  (g# 23) 3 - 3
East 06 Fri / 8:15AM Torrey Fri / 4:15PM Ritsche Sat / 1:06PM Ritsche 0+0+1 4th
West  (g# 2) 3 - 5 North  (g# 11) 2 - 6 South  (g# 23) 3 - 3
West 06 Fri / 8:15AM Torrey Fri / 4:30PM Torrey Sat / 1:20PM Torrey 2+0+0 3rd
East  (g# 2) 5 - 3 South  (g# 12) 2 - 3 North  (g# 24) 4 - 5

Back to Top

Sun / 1:15PM / Ritsche Sun / 1:30PM / Torrey
West  6   North  3
3rd Place West 1st Place North
East  1 Consolation South  1

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 37) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 38)

2005 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 05 Fri / 9:45AM Ritsche Fri / 6:15PM Torrey Sat / 3:10PM Ritsche 2+0+0 3rd
South  (g# 3) 3 - 2 East  (g# 14) 1 - 8 West  (g# 25) 4 - 6
South 05 Fri / 9:45AM Ritsche Fri / 6:00PM Ritsche Sat / 3:25PM Torrey 0+0+0 4th
North  (g# 3) 2 - 3 West  (g# 13) 1 - 4 East  (g# 26) 4 - 6
East 05 Fri / 10:00AM Torrey Fri / 6:15PM Torrey Sat / 3:25PM Torrey 2+2+2 1st
West (g# 4) 5 - 2 North  (g# 14) 8 - 1 South  (g# 26) 6 - 4
West 05 Fri / 10:00AM Torrey Fri / 6:00PM Ritsche Sat / 3:10PM Ritsche 0+2+2 2nd
East  (g# 4) 2 - 5 South  (g# 13) 4 - 1 North  (g# 25) 6 - 4
Back to Top
Sun / 3:15PM / Ritsche Sun / 3:30PM / Torrey
North  1    East  2
3rd Place South 1st Place West
South  5 Consolation West  5

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 39) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 40)