Boys High School
Thursday, March 25
Northern Lakes 6 @ Monticello 3 (MN 5A)
Fergus Falls 1 @ Little Falls 2 (OT2) (MN 6A)

Sample Scoresheets since Jan 14
Sartell-SS 1 @ Little Falls 3  (MN 6A)
Alexandria 0 @ Fergus Falls 3  (MN 6A)
Chisago Lakes 2 @ Monticello 3 (OT2) (MN 5A)
SC Cathedral 1 @ Sartell-SS 8 (MN 6A)
Breckenridge-W 1 @ Fergus Falls 8 (MN 6A)
Morris-Benson 2 @ Alexandria 7 (MN 6A)
Prairie Centre 0 @ Little Falls 10 (MN 6A)
Redwood Valley 1 @ New Ulm 8  (MN 3A)
Mora-Milaca 1 @ Monticello 6  (MN 5A)
Park of C.G. 3 @ B. Jefferson 2  (MN 3AA)
Princeton 3 @ Sauk Rapids 0 (MN 5A)
Alexandria 3 @ SC Tech-Apollo 6
Hutchinson 3 @ New Ulm 2
Sauk Rapids-R 9 @ Praire Centre 1
Cambridge-I 1 @ Princeton 4 
New Prague 3 @ Bl. Jefferson 4  
Bagley-Fosston 1 @ Prairie Centre 1(OT)
Willmar 2 @ Fergus Falls 9
Brainerd 1 @ Alexandria 2
SC Cathedral 1 @ Sartell 8
Detroit Lakes 2 @ SC Cathedral 4
St. Paul Highland Park 1 @ B. Kennedy 4
Fergus Falls 3 @ Little Falls 4
Morris-Benson 9 @ Prairie Centre 3
Princeton 0 @ Monticello 4
Willmar 1 @ Sartell 12
Buffalo 0 @ Bloomington Jefferson 4
Waseca 1 @ New Ulm 3
Providence Acad. 10 @ Bl. Kennedy 0
Detroit Lakes 4 @ Alexandria 1
Warroad 6 @ SC Cathedral 1 
Becker-BL 6 @ Prairie Centre 2
Sartell 2 @ Brainerd 3
Dodge County 3 @ Little Falls 2
St. Francis 5 @ Princeton1
Bemidji 5 @ Brainerd 2
Fergus Falls 6 @ Sauk Rapids 0
Worthington 0 @ New Ulm 7
Alexandria 4 @ Monticello 1
Becker-BL 0 @ Sauk Rapids 6
Northern Lakes 4 @ Little Falls 2
Red Wing 0@ SC Cathedral 7
Pine City 4 @ Princeton 2
River Lakes 1 @ Sartell 4
North Dakota Boys State Tournament
West Fargo 1 vs. Fargo South-S 1 (SO) (ND State)
G.F Red River 2 vs. G.F. Central 3 (OT) (ND State)
Dodge County 7 @ SC Cathedral 8 (OT)
Hopkins 1 @ Bloomington Jefferson 4
Fargo South-S. 0 vs, G.F. Central 6 (ND State)
West Fargo 0 vs. G.F. Red River 6 (ND State)
Brainerd 2 @ SC Tech-Apollo 2 (OT)
Luverne 3 @ New Ulm 4(OT)
Sartell 5 @ Fergus Falls 6 (OT)
Sauk Rapids 3 @ Monticello 2 (OT)
Henry Sibley 0 @ Bloomington Jefferson 8
Bottineau-Rugby 1 @ G.F. Central 8 (ND State)
Fargo South-Shanley 3 @ Minot 0 (ND State)
West Fargo 6 @ Bismarck Century 4 (ND State) 
Williston 0 @ G.F. Red River 8 (ND State)
SW Christian 5 @ Bl. Kennedy 1
E. Grand Forks  11 @ Crookston 2
Fergus Falls 4 @ Brainerd 3 
Minnesota River 1 @ New Ulm 7 
Sartell 2 @ Alexandria 5
Bottineau-R 2 vs. Bismarck High 1 (NDWR) 
Dickinson 3 vs. Williston 9 (NDWR)
Minot 0 vs. Bismarck Century 4 (NDWR)
West Fargo 2 vs. Fargo Davies 1 (NDER) 
Grafton-PR 0 vs. Fargo South-S 3 (NDER)
G.F. Red River 1 vs. G.F. Central 6 (NDER)
Alexandria 5 @ SC Cathedral 1
Litchfield-DC 5 @ Bl. Kennedy 1
Little Falls 3 @ Sartell 1
Fargo Davies 1 @ G.F. Central 8 (NDER)
Fargo South-S 0 @ G.F. Red River 7 (NDER)
Grafton-PR 4 @ W.F. Sheyenne 3 (NDER)
West Fargo 4 @ Fargo North 3 (OT2) (NDER)
Williston 3 @ Bismarck Century 4 (OT) (NDWR)
Bottineau-R 2 @ Minot 6 (NDWR)
Mandan 1 @ Bismarck High 7 (NDWR)
Dickinson 3 @ Jamestown 2 (OT) (NDWR)
Cambridge-Isanti 1 @ Monticello 5 
Fergus Falls 6 @ Alexandria 2
Minnehaha Academy 3 @ Bl. Kennedy 4
Prairie Centre 1 @ Little Falls 10
SC Tech-Apollo 0 @ Brainerd 3
Willmar 2 @ Sauk Rapids-R 4
Grafton-PR 1 @ G.F. Central 8 (NDER)
W.F. Sheyenne 1 @ Fargo Davies 3 (NDER)
West Fargo 1 @ G.F. Red River 4 (NDER)
Fargo North 0 @ Fargo South-S 1 (Forfeit) (NDER)
Mandan 0 @ Bismarck Century 2 (NDWR)
Williston 4 @ Bismarck High 1 (NDWR)
Dickinson 0 @ Minot 4 (NDWR)
Bottineau-Rugby 7 @ Jamestown 4 (NDWR)
Brainerd 1 @ Sartell 3
SC Cathedral 2 @ Fergus Falls 3
Hazen-Beulah 3 @ Mandan 4 (NDWR)
Devils Lake 3 @ Grafton-PR 6  (NDER)
May-Port 0 @ West Fargo 5 (NDER)
Chanhassen 2 @ Bl. Jefferson 1
Sauk Rapids-R 3 @ Princeton 4 
Detroit Lakes 2 @ Fergus Falls 5
Warroad 1 @ G.F. Red River 2 (OT)
Park Rapids 2 @ Prairie Centre 1
Fargo Davies 0 @ G.F. Red River 3
Alexandria 1 @ Brainerd 3
Alexandria 2 @ SC Tech-Apollo 5
Little Falls 6 @ SC Cathedral 1
Grafton-PR 1 @ Fargo Davies 12
G.F. Central 6 @ W.F. Sheyenne 0
St. Louis Park 7 @ Bl. Kennedy 1
West Fargo 4 @ Devils Lake 3 (OT)
Williston 2 @ Minot 5
Windom 0 @ New Ulm 4
Moorhead 3 @ SC Tech-Apollo 1
G.F. Red River 4 @ W.F. Sheyenne 0
Bl. Jefferson 7 @ Bl. Kennedy 3
Devils Lake 0 @ G.F. Red River 6
Fargo South-S 0 @ Fargo Davies 2
Bemidji 5 @ Alexandria 3
Gentry Academy 8 @ Little Falls 1
Northern Lakes 12 @ Prairie Centre 2
SC Tech-Apollo 4 @ Fergus Falls 5 (OT)
Becker-BL 5 @ Willmar 3
Benilde-SM 6 @ Bl. Jefferson 1
Bottineau-R 2 @ Minot 8
Devils Lake 2 @ Fargo Davies 8
Fargo North 1 @ G.F. Central 7
G.F. Red River 2 @ West Fargo 0
Prairie Centre 2 @ SC Cathedral 13
Wadena-DC 0 @ Fergus Falls 5
West Fargo 0 @ W.F. Sheyenne 1
Roseau 4 @ G.F. Central 1 
Alexandria 3 @ Little Falls 3 (OT) 
Grafton-PR 4 @ Crookston 3
Becker-BL 2 @ Princeton 4 
East Grand Forks 1 @ G.F. Central 2
Detroit Lakes 3 @ Wadena 2
St. Cloud Tech-Apollo 2 @ Alexandria 0
Little Falls 6 @ Willmar 0
W.F. Sheyenne 6 @ Devils Lake 3
Benilde-SM 12 @ Bl. Kennedy 0
Fargo South-S 1 @ West Fargo 1(SO)
Bemidji 2 @ SC Tech-Apollo 3 (OT)
Chaska 5 @ Bl. Kennedy 2
Fargo South-S 2 @ G.F. Red River 1
Grafton-PR 2 @ W.F. Sheyenne 4
G.F. Central 8 @ Devils Lake 0
Pine City 1 @ Monticello 4
West Fargo 1 @ Fargo Davies 6
Sartell 5 @ Sauk Rapids-R 0
Roseau 5 @ SC Tech-Apollo 1
Fargo North 1 @ Fargo Davies 5
Chaska 4 @ Bloomington Jefferson 1
G.F. Central 4 @ G.F. Red River 3
Morris-Benson 0 @ Little Falls 8
G.F. Central 4 @ West Fargo 0
Fergus Falls 4 @ Sartell 3 (OT)
Sauk Rapids-R 4 @ Alexandria 10
East Grand Forks 7 @ Fargo Davies 3 
St. Francis 2 @ Monticello 0
Detroit Lakes 8 @ Prairie Centre 3
W.F. Sheyenne 3 @ West Fargo 5
Monticello 1 @ SC Cathedral 2
Moorhead 3 @ Brainerd 2 (OT)
Alexandria 3 @ Sartell 2
Bl. Kennedy 2 @ Bl. Jefferson 7
Fargo Davies 2 @ W.F. Sheyenne 1
Fargo South-Shanley 1 @ G.F. Central 4
River Lakes 2 @ Sauk Rapids-R 2 (OT)
Princeton 2 @ Little Falls 3
Thief River Falls 2 @ Little Falls 4
Chanhassen 7 @ Bl. Kennedy 1
Fargo South-S 1 @ W.F. Sheyenne 3
Morris-Benson 2 @ SC Cathedral 3
SC Tech-Apollo 8 @ Sauk Rapids 0
River Lakes 2 @ Fergus Falls 8
Sartell 2 @ Brainerd 1
Wadena-DC 3 @ Prairie Centre 6 
North Branch 6 @ Princeton 5
Chanhassen 7 @ Bl. Kennedy 1
Fargo South-S 1 @ W.F. Sheyenne 3
Morris-Benson 2 @ SC Cathedral 3
SC Tech-Apollo 8 @ Sauk Rapids 0
River Lakes 2 @ Fergus Falls 8
Sartell 2 @ Brainerd 1
Wadena-DC 3 @ Prairie Centre 6 
North Branch 6 @ Princeton 5
Alexandria 5 @ Fergus Falls 4  
East Grand Forks 1 @ G.F. Red River 6
Grafton-PR 3 @ West Fargo 6
G.F. Central 6 @ Fargo Davies 1 
Sartell 3 @ SC Tech-Apollo 7
Chisago Lakes 3 @ Monticello 5
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
21-22 Scoreboard (Under Construction)
August 27, 28, 29, 2021
MN Selects Boys
MN Selects Girls

Girls High School

Saturday, March 20
River Lakes 3 @ Willmar 2 (MN 6A) 
Youth Playoffs March 21

MN PeeWee A West Region

Minnetonka 1 vs. Edina 5 (Championship) 
Wayzata 4 vs. Armstrong Cooper 3
Wayzata 4 vs. Minnetonka 6

MN Bantam AA West Region

Edina 3 vs. Rosemount 1 (Championship) 
St. Michael-Albertville 1 vs. White Bear Lake 4
White Bear Lake 1 vs. Rosemount 2

MN District 5 Championships


Sample Scoresheets since Jan 14
Northern Lakes 0 @ Willmar 5  (MN 6A)
Alexandria 2 @ Brainerd-LF 1 (OT3)  (MN 8AA)
Sartell-SR 0 @ Brainerd-LF 4  (MN 8AA)
Morris-Benson 0 @ Fergus Falls 7 (MN 6A)
Buffalo 1 @ Alexandria 2 (MN 8AA)
Alexandria 5 @ Willmar 2
Roseau 2 @ Brainerd-LF 3
River Lakes 3 @ SC Icebreakers 1
Thief River Falls 4 @ Detroit Lakes 0
Alexandria 2 @ Brainerd-LF 2 (OT)
Fergus Falls 1 @ Willmar 5
Minneapolis 3 @ Bl. Jefferson 1
SC Icebreakers 6 @ Sartell-SR 1
Crookston 6 @ Detroit Lakes 1
Bemidji 0 @ Alexandria 3
Sartell-SR 5 @ Willmar 6 (OT)
Bemidji 3 @ Sartell-SR 1
Buffalo 0 @ Brainerd-LF 3
Duluth 7 @ Princeton 0
Holy Angels 2 @ Bl. Jefferson 1
St. Cloud Icebreakers 1 @ Alexandria 3
River Lakes 2 @ Sartell-SR 2 (OT)
Fergus Falls 1 @ Crookston 2 (OT)
Chaska-Chanhassen 1 @ B. Jefferson 2
Bemidji 0 @ SC Icebreakers 6
Detroit Lakes 7 @ Prairie Centre 0
North Dakota Girls State Tournament
Bismarck 4 vs. Grand Forks 2 (ND State)
Fargo Davies 3 vs. Fargo North-S 2 (ND State)
Dodge County 9 @ Princeton 0    
Morris-Benson 0 @ Detroit Lakes 7
Grand Forks 2 vs.Fargo North-S 4 (ND State) 
Bismarck 1 vs. Fargo Davies 6 (ND State)
Alexandria 9 @ Sartell-Sauk Rapids 1
North Shore 3 @ Princeton 1
Jamestown 0 @ Fargo North-S. 7 (ND State) 
Minot 2 @ Grand Forks 3 (OT2) (ND State)
West Fargo 1 @ Fargo Davies 6 (ND State) 
Mandan 3 @ Bismarck 5 (ND State)
Marshall 9 @ Prairie Centre 0
Roseau 4 @ SC Icebreakers 0 
Grand Forks 2 @ Crookston 1
Roseau 5 @ Sartell-SR 1
International Falls 0 @ Detroit Lakes 7
Brainerd-LF 4 @ St. Cloud Icebreakers 1
Marshall 0 @ Willmar 5 
Morris-Benson 5 @ Prairie Centre 2
Hastings 2 @ Bl. Jefferson 1
Sartell-Sauk Rapids 1 @ Brainerd-LF 2
Eveleth-Gilbert 5 @ Princeton 0
River Lakes 2 @ Willmar 3
International Falls 1 @ Prairie Centre 3
Buffalo 2 @ Sartell-Sauk Rapids 1
Fergus Falls 2 @ Detroit Lakes 0
Warroad 6 @ Bl. Jefferson 1
Chisago Lakes 9 @ Princeton 1
Brainerd-LF 2 @ Alexandria 1
Sartell-Sauk Rapids 3 @ SC Icebreakers 1
East Grand Forks 5 @ Detroit Lakes 1
Grand Forks 5 @ Crookston 2
West Fargo 5 @ Devils Lake 1
Moorhead 1 @Brainerd-LF 5
Hopkins-SLP 1 @ Bl. Jefferson 1 (OT)
Willmar 9 @ Sartell-Sauk Rapids 5
Detroit Lakes 2 @ Crookston 4
Fergus Falls 1 @ St. Cloud Icebreakers 5
Moose Lake 4 @ Princeton 2
Grand Rapids-G 1 @ Brainerd-LF 2 (OT)
Willmar 5 @ Alexandria 1
Northern Tier 4 @ Princeton 0
Prairie Centre 1 @ Detroit Lakes 4
Dickinson 1 @ Devils Lake 4
Simley 2 @ Bl. Jefferson 2(OT)
Mandan 3 @ Devils Lake 2
Alexandria 5 @ St. Cloud Icebreakers 4
Bemidji 1 @ Brainerd-LF 5
West Fargo 2 @ Crookston 3
Moorhead 8 @ Prairie Centre 0
River Lakes 3 @ Alexandria 2 (OT)
Fargo North-S 5  @ Crookston 2 
Roseau 1 @ Alexandria 1 (OT)
Bemidji 2 @ Willmar 5
Minneapolis 7 @ Bl. Jefferson 1
River Lakes 2 @ Brainerd-LF 1 (OT)
St. Cloud Icebreakers 0 @ Willmar 6
International Falls 0 @ Crookston 6
Minot 5 @ Devils Lake 0
Sioux Falls 2 @ Grand Forks 4
Bismarck 3 @ Grand Forks 2
Fargo Davies 15 @ Devils Lake 1
Bismarck 3 @ Grand Forks 2
Fergus Falls 1 @ Alexandria 5
East Grand Forks 2 @ Crookston 0
Hopkins-St. Louis Park 3 @ Princeton 1
St. Cloud Icebreakers 1 @ Brainerd-LF 3
Benilde-SM 1 @ Bl. Jefferson 0
Thief River Falls 3 @ Crookston 1

RinkWriter® was designed for the  hockey scorekeeper and  announcer. 

This website remains clutter free and provides easy access to official rink-side scoresheets. 

RinkWriter's® software produces a  clean, accurate, comprehensive, smudge-free hockey scoresheet.

RinkWriter® has been used for high school hockey games at the St. Cloud MAC since 2001.  It has also been used for youth and collegiate games.

RinkWriter® has been developed by a retired teacher who was also an assistant boys high school hockey coach for 10 years.

RinkWriter's® developer has been a rink-side scorekeeper, announcer, and statistician.

RinkWriter® has been used, field tested, and updated since 2001.

RinkWriter® has been designed to be user-friendly. Uploading scoresheets to the RinkWriter Scoreboard is optional.

Hockey is a fast game, so if possible, scorekeepers should become familiar with the software prior to game-time.

It seems to work best when only a couple of people do all of your games rather than having a lot of volunteers scheduled throughout the season.

The  2019-20 RinkWriter Scoreboard contains hockey Scoresheets that have been created and posted by actual rink-side hockey scorekeepers.

When using RinkWriter, the most important factor is your scorekeeper.

Once a roster has been entered, it should work for the entire season. In some cases, rosters may be Imported.

RinkWriter® is grass-roots. It can provide actual official rink-side scoresheets to anywhere in the world.

Keeping it simple!!!

 

  
   
  
  
   
  
  
  
   
  
   
  
  
   
  
   
   
  
  
   
  
   
  
   
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

 

    

Video Instructions
Printable Instructions
Importing Rosters
License Options

Contact Us

  

The RinkWriter® hockey software is unique because it runs within a folder on your desktop.

You may have multiple folders on your desktop. You may have a single folder for each game.  

You may set up several games ahead of time.

RinkWriter® scoresheets may be printed and distributed at any time during or after a game.

RinkWriter® hockey scorekeepers may use the software with or without the Internet.

RinkWriter® has been designed specifically for the rink-side hockey scorekeeper and announcer.

RinkWriter® hockey scoresheets can be emailed or they may be uploaded to a website.

RinkWriter® scoresheets should be printed as PDF files into a "Scoresheets" folder on your desktop. 

Print paper copies from your "Scoresheets" folder.

Internet access is required for uploading scoresheets to a website.

If your arena does not have an Internet connection, you may upload scoresheets using the "HotSpot" on a cellphone . 

RinkWriter's® hockey software may be installed  on many computers in your hockey community. This can be helpful for the people learning how to use it.

Online Instructions are available on this website. 

RinkWriter® scoresheets may be viewed on your cellphone...free and without an app.  Sometimes, it may be necessary to clear the cache for the latest version of the scoresheet.

RinkWriter® scorekeepers may upload their scoresheets after each period.

RinkWriter® provided the official rink-side scoresheets for:

  • the USA Selects in St. Cloud, MN for 15 years.

  • the Minnesota Selects since 2006.

  • the North Dakota State High School Hockey Tournaments since 2005

  • all high school games at the St. Cloud MAC since 2001.

 

During 2019, 40,180 unique individuals visited the RinkWriter website. They viewed 2,093,600 pages and generated 4,634,000 hits.

 
 
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx