2018 Minnesota Selects™ Girls Schedule and Results

St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex

St. Cloud, Minnesota

April 6, 7, 8, 2017
Archives      Schedule      Rules        Boys Festival      
2008 Girls      2007 Girls      2006 Girls      2005 Girls      2004 Girls           

2008 Girls         

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 08 Fri / 11:45AM Torrey Sat / 8:15AM Torrey Sat / 5:30PM Torrey    
East  (g# 6)   West  (g# 18)   South  (g# 28)  
South 08 Fri / 11:30AM Ritsche Sat / 8:00AM Ritsche Sat / 5:30PM Torrey    
  West  (g# 5)   East  (g# 17)   North  (g# 28)  
East 08 Fri / 11:45AM Torrey Sat / 8:00AM Ritsche Sat / 5:15PM Ritsche    
North  (g# 6)   South  (g# 17)   West  (g# 27)  
West 08 Fri / 11:30AM Ritsche Sat / 8:15AM Torrey Sat / 5:15PM Ritsche    
South  (g# 5)   North  (g# 18)   East  (g# 27)  
Back to Top
Sun / 7:45AM / Ritsche Sun / 8:00AM / Torrey
     
3rd Place   1st Place  
  Consolation  

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 31) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 32)

2007 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 07 Fri / 1:15PM Torrey Fri / 8:00PM Torrey Sat / 11:30AM Torrey    
East  (g# 8)   South  (g# 16)   West  (g# 22)  
South 07 Fri / 1:00PM Ritsche Fri / 8:00PM Torrey Sat / 11:15AM Ritsche    
West  (g# 7)   North  (g# 16)   East  (g# 21)  
East 07 Fri / 1:15PM Torrey Fri / 7:45PM Ritsche Sat / 11:15AM Ritsche    
North  (g# 8)   West  (g# 15)   South  (g# 21)  
West 07 Fri / 1:00PM Ritsche Fri / 7:45PM Ritsche Sat / 11:30AM Torrey    
South  (g# 7)   East  (g# 15)   North  (g# 22)  

Back to Top 

Sun / 9:30AM / Ritsche Sun / 9:45AM / Torrey
     
3rd Place   1st Place  
  Consolation  

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 33) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 34)

2006 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 06 Fri / 2:45PM Torrey Sat / 9:45AM Torrey Sat / 7:20PM Torrey    
East (g# 10)   South  (g# 20)   West  (g# 30)  
South 06 Fri / 2:30PM Ritsche Sat / 9:45AM Torrey Sat / 7:07PM Ritsche    
West  (g# 9)   North  (g# 20)   East  (g# 29)  
East 06 Fri / 2:45PM Torrey Sat / 9:30AM Ritsche Sat / 7:07PM Ritsche    
North  (g# 10)   West  (g# 19)   South  (g# 29)  
West 06 Fri / 2:30PM Ritsche Sat / 9:30AM Ritsche Sat / 7:20PM Torrey    
South  (g# 9)   East  (g# 19)   North  (g# 30)  

Back to Top

Sun / 11:15AM / Ritsche Sun / 11:30AM / Torrey
     
3rd PlaceSouth   1st Place  
  Consolation  

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 35) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 36)

2005 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 05 Fri / 8:00AM Ritsche Fri / 4:15PM Ritsche Sat / 1:20PM Torrey    
South  (g# 1)   East (g# 11)   West  (g# 24)  
South 05 Fri / 8:00AM Ritsche Fri / 4:30PM Torrey Sat / 1:07PM Ritsche    
North (g# 1)   West (g# 12)   East  (g# 23)  
East 05 Fri / 8:15AM Torrey Fri / 4:15PM Ritsche Sat / 1:06PM Ritsche    
West  (g# 2)   North  (g# 11)   South  (g# 23)  
West 05 Fri / 8:15AM Torrey Fri / 4:30PM Torrey Sat / 1:20PM Torrey    
East  (g# 2)   South  (g# 12)   North  (g# 24)  

Back to Top

Sun / 1:15PM / Ritsche Sun / 1:30PM / Torrey
     
3rd Place   1st Place  
  Consolation  

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 37) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 38)

2004 Girls

Team

Day/Time

Rink Day/Time Rink Day/Time Rink

Points

Place

Scoresheet

Score Scoresheet Score Scoresheet Score
North 04 Fri / 9:45AM Ritsche Fri / 6:15PM Torrey Sat / 3:10PM Ritsche    
South  (g# 3)   East  (g# 14)   West  (g# 25)  
South 04 Fri / 9:45AM Ritsche Fri / 6:00PM Ritsche Sat / 3:25PM Torrey    
North  (g# 3)   West  (g# 13)   East  (g# 26)  
East 04 Fri / 10:00AM Torrey Fri / 6:15PM Torrey Sat / 3:25PM Torrey    
West (g# 4)   North  (g# 14)   South  (g# 26)  
West 04 Fri / 10:00AM Torrey Fri / 6:00PM Ritsche Sat / 3:10PM Ritsche    
East  (g# 4)   South  (g# 13)   North  (g# 25)  
Back to Top
Sun / 3:15PM / Ritsche Sun / 3:30PM / Torrey
     
3rd Place   1st Place  
  Consolation  

 Champion

4th Place Scoresheet  (g# 39) 2nd Place Scoresheet  (g# 40)